Winter Fixtures

Winter Indoor Bowling Fixtures 2018/19        
               
      Fixture Time Venue Rinks Dress
September              
  29 Saturday Puriton 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  30 Sunday Taunton Deane (SCL) 10-00 H/A 2 men White
  30 Sunday Mid Devon 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
               
October 6 Saturday Sidmouth 14-00 Home 3 mixed grey
  7 Sunday Taunton Deane (S&D) 10-00 Home 2 mixed grey
  7 Sunday Madeira 13-30 Away 3 mixed grey
  13 Saturday Honiton 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  14 Sunday Watchet (Egham Trophy) 10-00 H/A 2/2 Mixed White
  14 Sunday SCIBA under 25s 14-00 Home 3 men White
  15 Monday          
  16 Tuesday Yeovil (Double Rink) 10-00 H/A 1/1 Men grey
  20 Saturday Bridport (Denny Cup) 10-00 H/A 2/2 Men White
  21 Sunday Halloween Tournament 13-00 Home 3 rinks  
  27 Saturday Minehead 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  28 Sunday Egham Trophy (R1)        
  28 Sunday Bridwater 14-30 Away 2 mixed grey
               
November              
  3 Saturday Denny Cup/Plate 10-00 H/A 2/2 Men White
  3 Saturday Minehead (Yetton Trophy) 14-00 H/A 2/2 Ladies White
  3 Saturday Puriton 14-30 Away 2 mixed grey
  4 Sunday Ilminster (S&D) 10-00 Away 2 mixed grey
  4 Sunday Axminster 14-00 Away 3 mixed grey
  6 Tuesday Men Over 60 Double Rink (R1)        
  10 Saturday Chardstock 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  11 Sunday Egham Trophy (R2)        
  16 Friday Mid Devon (S&D) 14-00 Away 2 mixed grey
  17 Saturday Denny Cup (R3) Plate//Yetton (R3)/Plate      
  18 Sunday Isle of Wedmore (SCL) 10-00 H/A 2 men White
  18 Sunday Uffculme 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  23 Friday Victoria (Mason Trophy) 10-00 H/A 1/1 Ladies grey
  24 Saturday Taunton Deane (S&D) 10-00 Away 2 mixed grey
  24 Saturday Puriton 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  25 Sunday St Andrews (SCL) 10-00 H/A 2 men White
  25 Sunday Egham Trophy (R3)        
  25 Sunday Queen Camel 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  27 Tuesday Men Over 60 Double Rink (R2)        
               
December 1 Saturday Winscombe 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  2 Sunday North Petherton (S&D) 10-00 Home 2 mixed grey
  2 Sunday Combe Martin 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  7 Friday Mason Trophy (R2)        
  8 Saturday Denny Cup (R4)/ Plate//Yetton (R4)/Plate      
  9 Sunday Egham Trophy (R4)        
  9 Sunday Puriton 14-30 Away 2 mixed grey
  11 Tuesday Men Over 60 Double Rink (R3)        
  16 Sunday Woodspring (SCIBA Double Rink) 10-00 H/A 1/1 Mixed White
               
January 5 Saturday Denny Cup (R5)/ Plate//Yetton (R5)/Plate      
  6 Sunday Taunton Deane 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  8 Tuesday Men Over 60 Double Rink (R4)        
  12 Saturday Ilminster (S&D) 14-30 Home 2 mixed grey
  13 Sunday Clarrie Dunbar (SCL) 10-00 H/A 2 men White
  13 Sunday Egham Trophy (Q/F)        
  13 Sunday Chardstock 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  18 Friday Mason Trophy (R3)        
  19 Saturday Dunkeswell 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  20 Sunday Somerset Ladies v Somerset Patrons All day Home 3 rinks  
  25 Friday Tour        
  26 Saturday Tour        
  27 Sunday Tour        
               
February 2 Saturday Honiton 13-30 Away 3 mixed grey
  3 Sunday Somerset Ladies v TCB men 14-30 Home 3 men  
  9 Saturday Winscombe 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  10 Sunday Ilminster (SCL) 10-00 H/A 2 men White
  10 Sunday Puriton 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  16 Saturday Madeira 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  17 Sunday North Petherton (S&D) 10-00 Away 2 mixed grey
  17 Sunday Bridwater 14-30 Home 2 mixed grey
  20 Wednesday Mid Devon 14-00 Away 3 mixed grey
  23 Saturday Minehead 14-30 Away 3 mixed grey
  24 Sunday Bridgwater (S&D) 10-00 Away 2 mixed grey
  24 Sunday Axminster 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
               
March              
  2 Saturday Newton Abbot 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  3 Sunday Ladies Invitation Triples All day Home 3  
  9 Saturday Puriton 14-30 Away 2 mixed grey
  10 Sunday Mid Devon (S&D) 10-00 Home 2 mixed grey
  10 Sunday Combe Martin 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  16 Saturday Dunkeswell 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  17 Sunday Queen Camel 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  23 Saturday Taunton Deane 14-00 Away 3 mixed grey
  24 Sunday Bridgwater (S&D) 10-00 Home 2 mixed grey
  24 Sunday Torquay 14-30 Home 3 mixed grey
  27 Wednesday Sidmouth 13-30 Away 3 mixed grey
  31 Sunday (MS) Yeovil (SCL) 10-00 H/A 2 men White
               
April 7 Sunday Finals Day        
  14 Sunday Easter Bunny Tournament 13-00 Home 3 rinks